Project/Area Number |
25671014
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Community health nursing
Research Institution | Gifu University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
玉置 真理子 岐阜大学, 医学部, 助教 (00377681)
纐纈 朋弥 岐阜大学, 医学部, 准教授 (40457114)
小林 和成 岐阜大学, 医学部, 准教授 (70341815)
後閑 容子 摂南大学, 看護学部, 教授 (50258878)
表 志津子 金沢大学, 保健学系, 教授 (10320904)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 高齢者虐待 / 高齢者虐待養護者支援 / 分離後の養護者支援 / 地域包括支援センター / 介護支援専門員 / 養護者支援 / 高齢者虐待回避 / 在宅介護者支援 / 介護者支援 / 分離後支援 / 分離後の支援 / 被虐待者支援 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The findings show that the family who abused an elderly person become isolated from the society and they are going to rebuild the life with the void, not a few elderly person would like to come back home. In reference to a reunification program (CBT and FGC, CARE) of the child abuse, we try the support program that concerned with many types of job can use their specialty in the caregiver salon and an organization of the peer support.