| Project/Area Number |
25671019
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Community health nursing
| Research Institution | Ishikawa Prefectural Nursing University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OHWAN Akemi 沖縄県立看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (80185404)
MIYAZAKI Misako 千葉大学, 大学院看護学研究科, 教授 (80239392)
YAMAMOTO Harue 青森中央学院大学, 看護学部, 教授 (00315540)
TSUKADA Hisae 石川県立看護大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (80586462)
ASAMI Hirosi 石川県立看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (00132598)
ODA Hatsue 石川県立看護大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (10303281)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
SONE Shiho 石川県立看護大学, 看護学部, 助教 (30381700)
KANEKO Noriko 石川県立看護大学, 看護学部, 助手 (30438171)
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | 地域保健活動 / 保健師 / 自治体 / 住民特性 / 地域性 / 地区分担制 / 特定保健指導 / 公衆衛生看護 / ソーシャルキャピタル |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study are to get typology of the community region and to get suggestion to the new way of public health nurse(PHN) activity through to carry out an investigation how PHN grasp the changes in the social and health issues. Interview survey to 16 municipality and a questionnaire survey to 147 city was conducted. PHNs felt the attenuation of the relationship between the residents in Japan. PHNs also felt weakening of relationship between PHN and residents. It became clear that the area where the lack of foundation of the community organization activities have emerged. It revealed a positive attitude to the local comprehensive care system construction, PHN are expected to do important role for an aging society. As district type, old-fashioned urban / rural areas, new residential area, a high-rise condominium district was derived. The need for renewal of PHN activity for health promotion became apparent especially in new residential area, a high-rise condominium district.