| Project/Area Number |
25671024
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Community health nursing
| Research Institution | Oita University of Nursing and Health Sciences |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
AKAHOSHI Kotomi 大分県立看護科学大学, 看護学部, 講師 (80300490)
SAEKI Kazuko 北海道大学, 北海道大学大学院保健科学研究院, 教授 (20264541)
HIRANO Michiyo 北海道大学, 北海道大学大学院保健科学研究院, 准教授 (50466447)
SUENAGA Katuko 東北大学, 大学院医学系研究科, 教授 (70444015)
TAGUTHI Atuko 東北大学, 大学院医学系研究科, 助教 (70359636)
TAKAHASHI kouko 東北大学, 大学院医学系研究科, 准教授 (80295386)
NAGATA Satoko 東京大学, 大学院医学系研究科, 准教授 (80323616)
KAGEYAMA Masako 東京大学, 大学院医学系研究科, 助教 (80646464)
NINOMIYA Kazue 岡山県立大学, 教授 (70347607)
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | 保健師 / 大学院修士課程 / 保健師教育 / カリキュラム / 研究能力 / 国際的視野 / リーダーシップ / 修士課程 / 能力 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The aim of this study is to clarify the image and skill of public health nurses (PHN) those are educated in the Master’s courses. The common factors in the image of PHN were Research, Global viewpoint and Leadership in the future. Those skills were consisted with ‘practical research skill’, ‘basic intention as a PHN’, ‘skill to manage individuals and families’, ‘skill to manage communities’, ‘skill at the system level’, ‘skill of risk management’ and ‘skill to consider the individuals and the families, communities and the systems’. The clarified image and skill will contribute to the establishment of the public health nursing curriculum in Master’s course.