Informatization of the Money Will Impact the Social System and Existing Money Function
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25730200
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Library and information science/Humanistic social informatics
Research InstitutionOsaka University of Commerce
Principal Investigator
NORIKUMO Shunei  大阪商業大学, 総合経営学部, 准教授 (30550503)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords経営情報 / 情報科学 / 電子マネー / 仮想貨幣 / 意思決定 / 金融 / AHP / 経済 / 貨幣 / 仮想通貨 / 貨幣価値 / 電子通貨 / 情報化 / 情報 / 電子化
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study is to clarify social impact. That rapid informatization of money influences exiting money value along with the development of information technology.
In recent years, money has evolved into information with the development of capitalist society. Money has changed from printed form on papers to electronic money and RMT by computerizing. The money that is different from the currency and monetary substantial conventional has been on the information system.
On the surface, we can explain that electronic money revitalize our economic activity, However the money we pay when we buy a bread and the money we pay to buy some items on online games are different, This study is to define the difference between them and how this influences in Our society.