Study on Learning Content Sharing System based on Learning Metadata Management
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25730209
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Learning support system
Research InstitutionNihon University
Principal Investigator
SEKI Akiko  日本大学, 生産工学部, 専任講師 (60386670)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords電子書籍 / シラバス / 学習コンテンツ / 教材共有 / 大学 / メタデータ / デジタル教材
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We implemented a prototype for sharing a learning history between different devices, and clarified the functional requirement of the system based on the survey about related technology of Learning Support System. And we proposed the contents sharing system which supports searching for learning contents from the Internet based on a student's learning situation. Furthermore, we designed the learning metadata for the contents managing which used book's metadata and syllabuses