The researches toward sustainable supply chain management
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25740060
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Environmental policy and social systems
Research InstitutionHiroshima University
Principal Investigator
ITO Yutaka  広島大学, 国際協力研究科, 助教 (00633471)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords災害 / 次世代自動車 / イベントスタディ / 電気自動車 / 燃料電池自動車 / 不確実性 / 株式市場 / 持続可能社会 / 公共政策 / サプライチェーン / 効率性分析 / リスクマネジメント / 環境効率
Outline of Final Research Achievements
According to this fund, several research articles and book chapters those are relevant with risk management for unpredictable disaster were published. The ones such as the analysis of economic validity for the diffusion of alternative vehicles, event study analysis of the stock prices after the disaster with comparing industries in Japanese stock market, and also the topic of public and private mitigation for natural disasters in Japan using empirical approach were conducted. Finally, those researches make it possible to acquire the effective implication for us to construct sustainable supply chain management.