Study on System Design to Integrate the Environmental Information on Environmental Impact Assessment and Evaluation System for Public Works
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25740066
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Environmental policy and social systems
Research InstitutionChiba University of Commerce
Principal Investigator
Sugimoto Takuya  千葉商科大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 講師 (90599391)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords環境アセスメント(環境影響評価) / 公共事業評価 / 制度設計と運用 / 環境影響評価 / 基礎自治体 / 市民意識調査 / 公共事業事前評価 / 環境アセスメント / 環境社会システム
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study is to consider the design of a system to integrate the environmental information on environmental impact assessment and evaluation system for public works. As a result, some of Japanese prefectural governments have already introduced the evaluation system, and environmental information is included in the system. But on the system operation, it is in a small number of cases that the description of environmental information in the evaluation document is read about EIA information. As the officers share environmental information through the document preparation, to make a stipulation of internal effort would be able to ensure to utilize environmental information between 2 systems.