Construction of the index based on the characteristics of the apparel design and evaluation's to facilitate interpersonal relationships
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25750015
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Clothing life/Dwelling life
Research InstitutionOchanomizu University
Principal Investigator
NAITO Akie  お茶の水女子大学, グローバルリーダーシップ研究所, 講師 (70367639)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywordsアパレルデザイン / 形 / 色 / 素材 / 視線動向 / 心理効果 / 着装 / イメージ評価 / デザイン / 心理評価 / 色彩 / 配色 / 生地 / 分割線 / 柄 / シルエット
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We may want to judge people by "look (appearance)", there is also that they affect interpersonal relationships. Occupy a large area, even in the appearance "clothes" is responsible for many of its role. Of various impact ones to human design elements seen in clothes, many things that have been discussed in the psychological evaluation, study very little using objective indicators. In addition, in order to build a smooth human relations, it can be said that effective that feature also keep track of the evaluation method of evaluators (viewer) (perspective). In the present study, apparel design (shape, color, material) to quantify, visualized by an objective evaluation method to effect the evaluator's assessment features, effects and evaluation's feature of "apparel design that can contribute to the facilitation of interpersonal relationship of the index "was constructed.