Study on the unification of the elderly facilities and housing information as a public service
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25750020
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Clothing life/Dwelling life
Research InstitutionPrefectural University of Kumamoto (2015)
Kushiro National College of Technology (2013-2014)
Principal Investigator
SATO SATOSHI  熊本県立大学, 環境共生学部, 准教授 (90511296)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords高齢者 / 高齢者住情報 / 空き家 / データベース / 公共サービス / 建築計画 / 高齢者居住環境 / 住情報データベース / 高齢者住まい / 空き家利活用 / マッチング / 住まい検索 / 福祉 / 高齢者施設 / 高齢者向け住宅 / 住まい情報
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The Japanese senior citizen facilities and housing are complicated and incomprehensible. Information isn't also put in order. The cause is lack of cooperation of a welfare policy and a housing policy.We need to organize the information in order to consider the local residents.
In this study,in Fukuoka Prefecture Omuta, welfare and housing cooperation, easily collect housing information of the elderly on the Internet, we have developed a system to provide.Piloting the system, we performed the evaluation.As well as to those easy to understand the look of elderly housing in a simple, new residents service by the local government, was established as a self-development possible service.