Study of the school system model for promoting function of the teacher's growth and development
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25750079
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionNiigata University
Principal Investigator
SAWABE JUN  新潟大学, 教育・学生支援機構, 准教授 (30613583)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords学校システム / 教師教育 / 能動的学習意識 / 授業認知 / 同僚性 / 学校システム開発 / 学校発達
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, it was focused on the school system of promoting and supporting the growth of the teacher .It was clarified that the opportunity of the teacher grew up and reflected was built into the educational activity in daily life through the related process of formation between teachers with a different career. Moreover, it was shown that knowledge and the ability promoted in period for integrated study as a result of examining the active learning cognition structure from the viewpoint of recognition of the school education target and the child were related to the establishment of the learning habit in daily life.
Therefore, the necessity of trying to ask what should be of growth and the development support of the teacher was suggested from the viewpoint of the school management that centered on various factors (school education target and scale, etc.) of the characteristic of the school.