Development of a training program for obtaining awareness of behavioral factors of ASD person.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25750083
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionHyogo University of Teacher Education
Principal Investigator
OGAWA Hisashi  兵庫教育大学, 学校教育研究科(研究院), 講師 (90508459)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords自閉症 / 教員研修 / 動画アノテーション / 協調的授業改善 / スタンプ・アノテーション機能
Outline of Final Research Achievements
I had developed a training program for less-experienced teacher using video case conference support system equipped with a balloon-type video-annotation function that aims to obtain awareness of behavioral factors of ASD person. As a result of looking into the problem through a training program, less-experienced teacher tended to insert few abstract annotations. I worked a continuous process of trial and error, and developed a function of emotional video annotation. The effects are recognized that participants discuss about target child after the marking on the video with a use of emotional video annotation. On the basis of the above results, I have developed application for tablet PC including training program.