Project/Area Number |
25750186
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Medical systems
Research Institution | Yamaguchi University |
Principal Investigator |
Morita Minoru 山口大学, 創成科学研究科, 准教授 (80510685)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
JIANG ZHONGWEI 山口大学, 大学院創成科学研究科, 教授 (60225357)
SUZUKI MICHIYASU 山口大学, 大学院医学系研究科, 教授 (80196873)
NOMURA SADAHIRO 山口大学, 大学院医学系研究科, 准教授 (20343296)
OKA FUMIAKI 山口大学, 大学院医学系研究科, 助教 (20420531)
Research Collaborator |
Mohammad Ajoudanian 山口大学, 大学院理工学研究科, 学生
楊 晶晶 山口大学, 大学院理工学研究科, 学生
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 超音波治療 / 粘弾性計測 / 血腫撹拌 / 複合振動 / 超音波切開装置 / 手術ロボット / 超音波治療器 / 最適設計 / 生体外実験 / FEMシミュレーション / 超音波水晶体乳化吸引術 / 超音波凝固切開装置 / アクチュエータ / 超音波 / 血栓治療 / 脂肪溶解 / センサ |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Treatment-diagnostic device for minimally invasive surgery such as catheters treatment and endoscopes surgery has a problem that the output energy decreases by miniaturization. In this study, we developed a new structure to concentrate the energy to the lesioned part by propagating acoustic wave generated from a large actuator places outside of the body to the wire. The results of the study to establish a design method of a small ultrasonic therapeutic, the prototype devices was designed for thrombus stirring treatment, phacoemulsification surgery, ultrasonic scalpel and daVinci surgical robot.