Project/Area Number |
25750219
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Rehabilitation science/Welfare engineering
Research Institution | Teikyo Heisei University |
Principal Investigator |
YOSHIDA NARUTO 帝京平成大学, ヒューマンケア学部, 講師 (60581791)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | ACL / 前足部接地(FFS) / ジャンプ着地 / カッティング動作 / 筋活動 / 3次元動作解析 / 膝関節 / 膝前十字靭帯 / 筋活動量 / 動作分析 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The aim of this study was to investigate the relationship between the muscle actibity and the risk of anterior cruciate ligament (ACL) injury. At 50 ms prior to ground contact, BF, ST, and GL muscle activity was significantly greater during FFS cutting than during RFS cutting, and TA muscle activity was significantly greater during RFS cutting. At 50 ms after ground contact, BF and GL muscle activity was significantly greater during FFS cutting than during RFS cutting, while TA muscle activity was significantly lower during FFS cutting than during RFS cutting.