Project/Area Number |
25750243
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Rehabilitation science/Welfare engineering
Research Institution | Morinomiya University of Medical Sciences |
Principal Investigator |
SAWADA YUKO 森ノ宮医療大学, 保健医療学部, 准教授 (10637987)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
ANME TOKIE 筑波大学, 医学医療系, 教授 (20201907)
HONDA NORITSUGU 公益財団法人田附興風会, その他部局等, 研究員 (10724156)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | ハイリスク新生児 / 運動発達 / 育児環境 / 発達軌跡 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study was to develop and evaluate the evidence based high risk infant follow up program . Crossing analysis, the aging analysis of both, caregivers of awareness and risk at the time of birth was revealed to be associated with the development of the child.Future, revealed the need for continued development assistance programs to high-risk children and caregivers.