Project/Area Number |
25750262
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Rehabilitation science/Welfare engineering
Research Institution | Okinawa National College of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Kamisato Shihoko 沖縄工業高等専門学校, 情報通信システム工学科, 准教授 (00442492)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | アセスメントツールの開発 / 視野 / e-AT機器 / 特別支援学校 / 視野疑似体験アプリケーション / 福祉工学 / コントローラ / 特別試験学校 / 福祉情報 / アセスメントツール / 視野計測 / 特別支援教育 / 状態把握 / 疑似体験 / サポートツール |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, view measurement can be performed without applying a burden to a juvenile student too much for the purpose of the support at the time of a special support school teacher performing a juvenile student's view grasp, and the system which a teacher can be shown intelligibly as a result is developed. Therefore, the simple view measurement machine was made as an experiment, and the view of a healthy person and the student of a special support school were measured. Moreover, in order to show a result intelligibly, the measurement result was compounded to the panoramic photograph. Those results showed that it was necessary to examine measurement accuracy and measurement environment.