Project/Area Number |
25750271
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Developmental mechanisms and the body works
Research Institution | Tsukuba University of Technology (2015-2016) University of Tsukuba (2013-2014) |
Principal Investigator |
Kogo Yuka 筑波技術大学, 障害者高等教育研究支援センター, 助教 (70642669)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 発達段階 / キャンプ / 自己概念 / システマティック・レビュー / 学び / プログラム開発 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The pupose of this study was to clarify the camp program according to developmental stage. First of all,through a systematic review, we quantitatively organized previous studies on camping and clarified the current status and future challenges.Through a qualitative research,we found out thar elementary school students understood self-growth as learning at the camp.On the other hand,university students understood deeping Self-understanding as learning at the camp. Further studies are needed in order to verify th relationship with the camp program in detail.