The relation university class and practice teaching in the school for structural understanding of the movement and interaction technique
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25750274
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Developmental mechanisms and the body works
Research InstitutionShinshu University
Principal Investigator
FUJITA Ikuro  信州大学, 学術研究院教育学系, 助教 (90608027)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords教員養成カリキュラム / 実践的指導力 / 相互作用行動 / 模擬授業 / 教育実習
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study is to inspect the result of the physical education teacher education curriculum focused on upbringing of the practical teaching skill. In this study, the practical teaching skill means understanding structure of the movement and appropriate interaction action.
In the simulated class as the physical education teacher education curriculum, increase of the number of the descriptions were seen such as “Cause of the mistake”, “Solution of the mistake”, “Better instruction method”, “Technical point”. And as a characteristic of “the instruction words” were onomatopoeia, to cause movement, metaphor.