Project/Area Number |
25750281
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Sports science
Research Institution | Tokyo Gakugei University (2014-2015) Yamagata University (2013) |
Principal Investigator |
Research Collaborator |
INOUE Koichiro
NUNOME Hiroyuki
IWASAKI Ryo
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | ダイレクトシュート / ボレーシュート / ボール速度 / キックの正確性 / ボール分布 / ボールインパクト / サッカー / インステップキック / ボール供給速度 / 正確性 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, the changes of the performance in soccer kicking supplying various ball conditions were analyzed. The larger the velocity of rolling ball or the higher the flying ball, the more difficult ball kicking; therefore, kicking performances decreased both ball velocity and accuracy. These decrease were mainly due to the inaccuracy of the ball impact which is final phase of kicking. From these results, in the case of the direct shot available to the momentum of the moving ball, it was suggested that players should give priority to the accuracy of ball impact than to swing velocity for the improvement of the performance.