Project/Area Number |
25750374
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Childhood science (childhood environment science)
Research Institution | Kawamura Gakuen Woman's University (2015-2016) University of Tsukuba (2013-2014) |
Principal Investigator |
Furuya Saeko 川村学園女子大学, 教育学部, 講師 (10612468)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 幼児 / バランス運動 / ビリボ / Gボール / 安全管理 / 運動遊具 / 遊び / バランス遊具 / 運動遊び / リスク / ハザード / 見極め |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In early childhood, it is necessary to move the body spontaneously, and devising the environmental composition for that is important. In this research, we focused on play equipment as "environment" and carried out practical research. Specifically, I focused on "Bilbo" and "G ball ", which have various tool characteristics and an imbalanced. I practiced gymnastics classes using target play equipments, and conducted a questionnaire survey for nursery teachers. As a result, suggesting the possibility of introducing the target play equipments as a balance exercise material for young children. Further more, the need for safety management was also revealed.