Study about art expression and sense of touch-like education
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25770063
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Art at large
Research InstitutionShinshu University
Principal Investigator
INOSE Masanobu  信州大学, 学術研究院教育学系, 准教授 (40597340)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords触覚 / 造形 / 触覚的教育 / 造形活動 / 教育 / 芸術 / 美術教育
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This research is education by sense of touch using clay. It was studied targeted for the child and the adult. A research work stands up by 5 times of workshop. It became clear that the oneself who worked on clay is made the appreciated target. These things are to recognize an act as an objective target. I can think this thing makes new oneself. I can think expressions by sense of touch are pure art artistic activities.