Study of"modern narration "- from JITSUROKU, JIKKI and KODAN of Meiji Taisho era , to historical novels, popular literature -
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25770088
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Japanese literature
Research InstitutionOsaka City University
Principal Investigator
OKUNO Kumiko  大阪市立大学, 大学院文学研究科, 准教授 (50378494)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords近代説話 / 実録 / 講談本 / 日本近代文学 / 芥川龍之介 / 説話
Outline of Final Research Achievements
I was able to almost accomplish study planned contents every annual at the time of the application within the study term of 4 years. I was able to clarify "modern narration" in Sojun Ikkyuu, Hosokawa Garasha,Ishikawa Goemon; about these I filled out the application as the study plan, although it was mixed up with the plan. In addition t these, I studied about Sadabumi Taira, Shunkan,and I read a paper at an open lecture,about Yoshinaka Kiso.
As the result that became the form, it is one book collecting article, magazine publication article five ;include one publication planned thing, and two conference presentations, during the study term.