Project/Area Number |
25770100
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Japanese literature
Research Institution | National Institute of Japanese Literature |
Principal Investigator |
KOYAMA Junko 国文学研究資料館, 研究部, 准教授 (20454796)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 後土御門天皇 / 戦国時代 / 禁裏文芸 / 和歌 / 連歌 / 和漢聯句 / 女性文学 / 日本文学 / 中世文学 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study has revealed the following three-fold argument about literature which had made in the imperial court after the Onin War (1467-1477), the era of Emperor Gotsuchimikado(rein:1464-1500). (1) When Emperor Gotsuchimikado held a literary gatherings,he had the aim to raise literary value of works,not only to enjoy sophisticated games.(2)When Emperor Gotsuchimikado challenged a new idea for literature,he gathered close courtiers.(3)About concretely aspects of women poet in the last part of the Muromachi period.