Deployment and generation of record literature in Japan the Middle Ages the previous fiscal year
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25770101
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Japanese literature
Research InstitutionNotre Dame Seishin University
Principal Investigator
Kinoshita Hanako  ノートルダム清心女子大学, 文学部, 准教授 (10609605)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords中世文学 / 和歌文学 / 方丈記 / 発心集 / 無名抄 / 源家長日記 / 鴨長明 / 後鳥羽院 / 和歌 / 日野氏 / 法界寺 / 神宮文庫本発心集
Outline of Final Research Achievements
By this study, I announced research presentations 1, books (single Author) 1 point, books (co-author) 1 point, paper (single Author) 5 points, paper (co-authored) 1 point. I studied the relationship between a record and literature, and the process by which a record will be literature, such as "Hojoki," "Hosshinshu," "Minamoto Ienaga Nikki" as a clue,in the Middle Ages the previous fiscal year (the end of Heian period between the Kamakura period). I elucidated that the "record" in fact is operated by the author in historical environment.It becomes possible by introducing a perspective of a fictional "literature". I believe that could submit the new findings for the literature and history research.