A Basic Study on Zhu He-ling --concerning the correlation between a literature and a classics in the Ming-Qing period--
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25770132
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Chinese literature
Research InstitutionHokkaido University
Principal Investigator
EJIRI Tetsujo  北海道大学, 文学研究科, 専門研究員 (80528232)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords詩経 / 経学 / 朱鶴齢 / 明末清初
Outline of Final Research Achievements
A Basic Study on Zhu He-ling --concerning the correlation between a literature and a classics in the Ming-Qing period-- :This research, specifically focus on Zhu He-ling(scholar in the late Ming Period and the early Qing Period) and his relationships, to analyze the correlation between a literature and a study of classics. Finally it checked about the following points: The scholars in Early Qing Period, they builed a multi-layered relationships, and the relationships has advanced their research.
The result is reported by studies such as "A basic study of Zhu He-ling--His Character and Writings--" and "A basic study of Zhu He-ling #2--His Writings and Relationships--", presented to the academic community to obtain new knowledge.