Basic research about compilation and circulation of "Minggong miaoxuan Lu Fangweng shiji"
Project/Area Number |
25770135
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Chinese literature
Research Institution | Osaka University (2015) Kyushu University (2013-2014) |
Principal Investigator |
KAI Yuichi 大阪大学, 文学研究科, 研究員 (10637929)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 出版文化 / 本文批判 / 域外漢籍 / 出版文化史 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
"Minggong miaoxuan Lu Fangweng shiji" is an anthology of Lu You's poetry that was compiled in the Yuan dynasty. This research deals with multiple commentaries on this anthology and through this investigation it becomes clear that the Yuan dynasty edition and the Gozan edition are the most authoratative among readers of Lu You's poetry in the Song and Ming period. This book could reflect the process of Lu You's elaboration, and the acceptance of elite literati poetry among more general readers.