Jomon rituals from viewpoint of exhumation situation and assemblage
Project/Area Number |
25770278
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Archaeology
Research Institution | Kokugakuin Tochigi Junior College (2014-2015) Kokugakuin University (2013) |
Principal Investigator |
NAKAMURA Kousaku 國學院大學栃木短期大学, その他部局等, 講師 (30548392)
Research Collaborator |
OOAMI Shinryo
OBINATA Ichiro
SATO Takuya
IRIE Naoki
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 廃屋墓 / 倒置土器 / 祭祀 / 住居廃絶 / 竪穴住居 / 葬送墓制 / 土器様式 / 儀礼行為 / 縄文土器 / 廃屋墓(廃屋葬) / 葬送儀礼 / 地域性 / 儀礼 / 廃棄・遺棄 / 出土状況 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
I collected the example of the pit dwelling with the human bone or pots that were discovered in reverse in the middle of Jomon period of the Kanto district. In addition, I examined a certain example of the substantial investigation record in detail. As a result, I made clear that a variety of courtesy was performed at various stages after a house was abolished.