Project/Area Number |
25780011
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Public law
Research Institution | Hiroshima University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 制定法解釈 / アメリカ法 / 公法学 / 行政法 / 立法資料 / 行政法解釈 / 立法者意思 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In recent Japanese administrative law, under the recognition that is beginning to be taken up as an important theme of the trial practice and education about law interpretation theory, I tried to examine the basic theory of statutory interpretation in the United States.Speaking from the conclusion, any theory of interpretation, there were advantages and disadvantages. After all, since the textualism is also to lay the legal realism to the cornerstone of the theory, it is a conclusion that rather than especially emphasize the trivial differences with other interpretation theory, it should be an effort to narrow their differences.