Project/Area Number |
25780013
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Public law
Research Institution | Ehime University |
Principal Investigator |
Kwon Gibob 愛媛大学, 法文学部, 准教授 (30598876)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 公共施設 / PFI / 民間投資事業 / 民間投資 / 空港の管理・運営 / 公益事業規制 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study was carried out a comparative study the legal system about installation and management of public facilities, focus on PFI system(In Korea, private investment system). In Korea, PFI has been actively carried out, compared to Japan and has been assessed to have raised certain degree of achievement. But it has been pointed out many problems. In this study, first, compare the PFI system of the two countries, by extracting the problems and issues in PFI of Korea. And It was possible to get suggestion to PFI system of Japan.