Clarifying the basic theory of "Ersatzvornahme", an administrative enforcement: With a focus on comparative studies of the Japanese and German Law
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25780023
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Public law
Research InstitutionKinki University
Principal Investigator
SHIGEMOTO Tatsuya  近畿大学, 法学部, 准教授 (60584042)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords行政代執行 / 行政上の強制執行 / 行政強制 / 法執行 / ドイツ / 行政法 / 費用負担 / 行政手続 / 行政上の強制徴収
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study clarified 1) that realization of the administrative duty - in other words, a key component of administrative enforcement including the "Ersatzvornahme" - can feel the effect of reforming the system in order to share costs of the whole administrative enforcement, 2) the importance of the pre-procedure ,which contributes to promoting to fulfill the administrative duty spontaneous and to guaranteeing the chance of the legal remedy, as a "component" of the Ersatzvornahme, 3) and that the procedure for collecting costs can be the "component".