an analysis of the method for construction of the system for transfer of employment relationships in the event of restructuring
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25780035
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Social law
Research InstitutionHirosaki University
Principal Investigator
NARITA Fumiko  弘前大学, 人文学部, 講師 (90634717)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords労働法 / 企業組織再編 / 企業再編 / 会社分割 / 事業譲渡 / ドイツ法 / 労働契約 / ドイツ / EU / 従業員代表
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Restructuring, in particular a transfer or business and corporate divestiture, has great impact on the contract of employment. This reseach makes an analysis of the method for construction of the system for transfer of employment relationships in the event of restructuring. And this reseach makes an analysis of German system for transfer of employment relationships in the event of restructuring.