| Project/Area Number |
25780039
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Social law
| Research Institution | The University of Kitakyushu |
Principal Investigator |
ISHIDA shinpei 北九州市立大学, 法学部, 准教授 (20506513)
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | 労働契約 / イギリス / 潜在能力アプローチ / 労働市場 / 労働法 / 労働市場規制 / 就労の価値 / 労働者の参加 / 労働者による熟議 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, I explored the trend of discussions about labour market approach in the UK. In doing so, I made clear that the new normative foundation of labour law can lie in enhancing the valuable freedom of labour. Furthermore, I pointed out that we should reconsider the relationship between private sphere and public sphere in the employment contract, and the relationship between the collective aspect in the employment contract and public sphere.