Project/Area Number |
25780067
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Civil law
Research Institution | University of Tsukuba (2015) Mie University (2013-2014) |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 民事責任法 / 人 / 家族 / 損害賠償 / 民事責任 / 不法行為 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The tort law associates with person and family closely. Suits for the damages that concern person or family influence the framework of the tort law, and the tort law influences the view of person and the view of family. In this study, the relation between the tort law and the law of person or the tort law and the family law is analyzed in theory, in jurisprudence, in society and in history, and the viewpoints to approach problems in the modern society are presented.