development of Evaluation method for adaptive competition dynamism
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25780226
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Management
Research InstitutionYamagata University
Principal Investigator
shibata satoshi  山形大学, 人文学部, 講師 (20609250)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords経営学
Outline of Final Research Achievements
As a result of this study challenge, conducted a model of the proposed, as well as data collection for the evaluation method development, it was carried out a proposal of model to academic journals, societies and so on. In particular, in a study on the dynamism of the organizational capabilities you've been doing, research for the generalization of the organizational capacity learning that could not be performed on the data limitations, evaluation research of dynamic capability scale, the model for the Dynamics of the strategy group theory proposal was originated by the Society report, as well as paper.