The Dynamic Analysis for Total Business System Design
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25780258
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Management
Research InstitutionRitsumeikan University
Principal Investigator
Yoshimoto Tetsuo  立命館大学, 経営学部, 教授 (40396825)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords顧客評価能力 / モノ・サービス統合型事業システム / システム設計延期 / トータルプロセス / モノ・モジュール / モノ・サービス / 統合型事業システム / IoT / 経験価値 / 価値創造 / 最終システム設計の延期 / 補助的サービス部門 / ソリューション創出
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study is intended to clarify the reality of integrated business system (goods and services). As a case, it is focusing on the air conditioner and cosmetics. It has been carried out design activities in the service site(cosmetic sales or put an air conditioner in the house). This system design is customized by the combination of final goods( the modular-type architecture ). In this study, it called postponement of the final system design.