Project/Area Number |
25780262
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Management
Research Institution | Kurume University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | イノベーション / 中小企業 / オープン化 / 企業連携 / 広域連携 / 地域連携 / デザイン / オープンイノベーション / 統合能力 / 自社ブランド品 / 経営学 / 中小企業経営 / 地域ビジネス |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
SMEs, which were in charge of a limited process on Keiretsu system historically, are of a tendency to start to make their original brand products by shaping distinctive networks. However many other SMEs are still converging to obtain orders on B to B electronic websites. Based on this bipolarization, one is for making their original brand products, the other is for obtaining various orders of processing components, this research analyzed each type especially on strategy, business model, and organizational capability. This research implies two directions of open innovation for SMEs following their organization.