Project/Area Number |
25780315
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Sociology
Research Institution | Musashi University (2014-2015) Shokei Gakuin College (2013) |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 若年層 / ライフコース / 貧困 / 性行動 / 家族 / 青少年の性 / 教育 / 社会階層 / 結婚 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The early life is time to experience a variety of life events. At the same time, there are various kinds of disparities that whether or not to experience a certain life event. In this study, using survey datasets, I argued that 1)the poverty in some of the young people are immobilized, 2)sexual behavior of youth has been polarized into an sexually active and inactive groups, 3)sexual behavior of youth are strongly influenced by their family backgrounds.