Research about the application of severe home-visit care for Independent Living support of person with Leaning difficulty.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25780340
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionKyoto Prefectural University
Principal Investigator
NAKANE Naruhisa  京都府立大学, 公共政策学部, 准教授 (40425038)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords障害者総合支援法 / 地域生活 / 重度訪問介護 / 支給決定 / 利用率 / 常時介護 / パーソナルアシスタンス / 居宅介護 / 行動援護 / 生活介護 / 就労継続支援
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study carried out the following two research themes.There are research of 2013 availability investigation and research of 2015 availability investigation.
In research of 2013, The availability of the home system service (home care, severe home-visit care, action protection service) was 40% - 60% whereas the availability (ratio at request time for the supply decision time) of the visit system service (day care, work place, group home) was 80% - 70% on national average among services of area.
This was an investigation into research of 2015 which put off annual, but was the almost same ratio.In addition, as for the extended person targeted for the severe home-visit care that I carried out in research of 2015, it became clear to be 2%~7% degree of the whole user in the subjects of survey local government.