Consideration of draft scale measuring the validity of record in nursing care service
Project/Area Number |
25780347
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
Research Institution | Gunma University of Health and Welfare (2016) Mejiro University (2013-2015) |
Principal Investigator |
Mita Masato 群馬医療福祉大学, 社会福祉学部, 講師 (70635375)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 高齢者福祉 / ソーシャルワーク記録 / 介護保険 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In the long-term care insurance system, the importance of records describing the results of services provided to users continues to be told, and objectivity has been required for recorded contents described by professionals. However, in nursing care service practice, there is a problem that it is not indicated what the objective required for professionals describe is. In this research, we considered the objectivity of recorded contents to be a process showing the validity of its contents, analyzed the scales of observational behavior, judgmental acts, and recording actions and analyzed their relevance. As a result, a series of actions from observation to recording work separately. Furthermore, it was suggested that facts observed by professionals do not necessarily coincide with judgment materials of contents to be recorded.