The Developmental Research for Creating a User Evaluation System of the Projects of Child and Childrearing Support Services in Community
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25780357
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionGraduate School of Health Care Science, Jikei Institute
Principal Investigator
ONO SHRESTHA Maya  滋慶医療科学大学院大学, 医療管理学研究科, 講師 (80566729)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords子ども家庭福祉 / 児童福祉 / 利用者評価 / 開発的研究 / 子育て支援 / 子ども家庭福祉学 / 子ども・子育て支援
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study was to create a user evaluation system about the governmental projects of Child and Childrearing Support Services in Community. Three researches were conducted: 1) to develop and test the tool of user evaluation,2) to develop of the evaluation method, 3) to establish user evaluation system. The tools of the user evaluation were improved and tried, then "The User Evaluation Implementation Guide" and "User Evaluation Data Analysis Tool" which include the evaluation method and evaluation implementation system were developed. From the foregoing, it was possible to perform the preparation of the dissemination of the user evaluation at the city level.