Development and clinical application of the evaluation guideline of WHO-DAS2.0 Japanese version
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25780364
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionNational Institute of Public Health
Principal Investigator
Otaga Masaaki  国立保健医療科学院, 医療・福祉サービス研究部, 研究員 (90619115)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords障害者福祉 / 評価 / アセスメント / ICF / 障害 / 解析・評価 / 社会福祉関係 / アセスメントツール
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This research aimed at a clinical verification of WHO-DAS 2.0 used as the international common tool developed in WHO in the first place, in order to conquer the subject of the assessment concerning the provision determination of obstacle social welfare services of Japan. As a result, the guideline of WHO-DAS 2.0 Japanese version was developed and the feature according to functioning characteristic becoming clear with this tool and a possibility of being utilizable also for an individual support plan.