The effect of school internship in teachers colleges.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25780394
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Educational psychology
Research InstitutionOita University
Principal Investigator
MORISHITA Satoru  大分大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (60595320)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords学校インターンシップ / 学習 / パフォーマンス / 教員養成 / 体験
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study was to verify the effect of school internship in teachers colleges. The present study investigated the experience in school internship, the self-evaluation of educational skills of themselves and the educational skills in the trial lesson. The results were: the experience in school internship were the effect in developing a close relationship between students and children, and the performance in the trial lesson.