| Project/Area Number |
25780418
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Clinical psychology
| Research Institution | University of Miyazaki |
Principal Investigator |
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | stress management / cognitive behavioral / elementary school / prevention / ストレスマネジメント / 小学生 / 認知行動療法 / 児童生徒 / 予防 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The aim of the present study was to evaluate effectiveness cognitive behavioral stress management in elementary school. The results of this research, published as Takahashi et al. (2015) and Tanaka, Takahashi and Sato (2016), have confirmed the reduction of stress response. On the other hand, it has also been seen challenges of prevention programs. It is a one effect is large in the high children stress reaction, the effect of the stress response is to lower children is that small. In the future, possible to refine the prevention programs that have been take advantage of the treatment technique and effect indicators of fault levels up to conventional as it is to the content that is suitable for universal level preventative program of is an issue.