Study on the collection, the data reduction and the analysis of the historical documents about the Langevin-Wallon Plan
Project/Area Number |
25780457
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Education
Research Institution | Gakushuin University (2014-2016) Hokkaido University (2013) |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 教育計画 / 教育政策 / 教育システム論 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The research had the purpose on the collection and data reduction of historical documents of the meeting and so on, and, the analysis of the logic of the process of establishment about "The Langevin-Wallon Plan (1947)" as the design of the educational reform in France. As a result of this, I tried to the success on the collection of data as much as the historical 3 documents, and, the clarifying the institutionalization of the idea of public education as the social system based on the human rights thought since the French Revolution.