Project/Area Number |
25780473
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Education
Research Institution | Nara University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
Kawano Maiko 奈良教育大学, 学内共同利用施設等, 研究員 (50626299)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | ユースサービス / ユースワーク / クオリティ・マーク / 評価指標 / 業績評価 / 質保証 / 社会的感情的能力群 / 社会的専門家 / イギリス / 質保障 / 事業評価 / 社会教育的評価 / 評価基準 / 社会教育の機能 / 社会関係資本 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this research is to identify the theory of Quality Mark for youth work and advantage and disadvantage of evaluation with QM. As a result, QM was not developed based on some existing theories but some core principles of quality; reliability, consistency, customer focused, assures its processes and committed to continuous improvement. QM takes to the concept of 'Established 3: Aspiring 2: Emerging 1' as 3 scores for evaluation. This means that it focuses on understanding provider's place in the process of 'establish' in anticipation of development from now. The first problem is QM requires skilled person/questionee to answer each question. The second is that youth work provider's view are given priority over young people and partners.