Analysis of textbooks between Japan and Germany for lesson planing and analysis: focus on lerning tasks
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25780476
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Education
Research InstitutionHiroshima University
Principal Investigator
Yoshida Nariakira  広島大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 准教授 (70514313)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords教科書研究 / 学習課題 / 授業研究 / ドイツ教授学 / 三つの知識観 / 教科書 / コンピテンシー
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study clarified three points as academically and practical perspectives. At first, I submitted the analysis framework of textbooks based on three "Knowledge". Secondly, through comparative analysis of the textbooks between Japan and Germany, I clarified the characteristics of the "learning tasks" in the textbooks of Japan. Thirdly, I pointed out the importance of analysis of teaching materials and learning tasks which let the students/learners find and think "problem and tasks" for learning and living by themselves.