The Teaching Method and the Development of Teaching Materials of the Learning Group in Special Needs Education
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25780478
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Education
Research InstitutionOsaka Kyoiku University (2014)
Fukuoka University of Education (2013)
Principal Investigator
YOSHIDA SHIGETAKA  大阪教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (60462074)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords教育方法学 / 学習集団 / 授業づくり / 指導方法 / 教材開発 / 特別な教育的ニーズ / ドイツ / インクルーシブ教授学 / つまずき / 特別ルール / 特別支援教育 / インクルーシブ教育
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, I examined the teaching method and the development of teaching materials to the learning group including the child with "special educational needs" from documents study of the Germany didactics with a Japanese class study and from field works in Japan and Germany. As the teaching method to the learning group, the reevaluation of the class by using classroom mistakes, the process of making rules in the class, and group formation unfolding routinely were focused on. It is necessary to have the viewpoint of the class process with the relations with an actual feeling and others, teaching materials culture as the cultural value of the subject, and the appropriate relations with the subject contents of the teaching materials for the development of teaching materials.