Project/Area Number |
25780482
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Education
Research Institution | University of Hyogo |
Principal Investigator |
IKEDA Masanori 兵庫県立大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (60609783)
Research Collaborator |
YAMASHITA Rentaro 名古屋大学, 教育発達科学研究科, 助教 (80770932)
SUGIURA Yukari 滋賀県立大学, 人間文化学部, 准教授 (90734111)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 教育史 / 生涯学習 / 中等教育 / 各種学校 / 判任官 / 学習歴 / リテラシー / ノンフォーマル / 判任文官 / 教員 / 文官普通試験 / 文官任用令 / 履歴書 / 私塾 / 官吏 / サブエリート / 日本教育史 / 公務員 / 学歴 / 地域エリート |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The objective of this investigation is revealing personal career of junior official in Meiji Era. They had had literacies of understanding modern systems, technologies and practices, and of establishing them in Japan. We investigated historical materials of appointment in many archives. Then we can reveal system of appointment in detail, and know junior official in Meiji era had educational careers in schooling and non/in-formal opportunities of learning.