Project/Area Number |
25780487
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Education
Research Institution | Shiraume Gakuen University (2015-2016) Mejiro University (2013-2014) |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 障害児保育 / 熟達化 / 園内支援体制 / 困難感 / 環境的サポート / 情緒的サポート / 保育者の専門性 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This studies analyzes expertise of nursery teachers engaged in care of children with special needs. And, the purpose of this studies is to examine structural affiliations system for nursery teachers. After exploring previous studies, we worked on questioner survey and interview. It suggested that the process of expertise were effected by characteristics of disorder. Moreover, that process has a close relation to changing interrelationships among children and nursery teachers with the exception of years of teaching experiences. It is important for novice teachers to understand children with special needs included several perspectives supported by expert teachers.