Elucidation of Human Transformation Composition to Support the Arts Education of Rudolf Steiner
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25780505
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Education
Research InstitutionOsaka Seikei University (2014)
Osaka Seikei College (2013)
Principal Investigator
ITO Gen  大阪成蹊大学, 教育学部, 講師 (20616263)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywordsシュタイナー教育 / ゲーテ / シラー / ニーチェ / 芸術教育 / 人間形成論 / ゲーテの自然科学 / シュタイナーの人間形成論 / エポック授業 / ホリスティック教育 / オルタナティブ教育 / イギリスのシュタイナー学校 / 遊びの人間学 / パウル・クレー / ゲーテ自然科学
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study various practices in Steiner education in first is, it became clear that the Goethe’s natural recognition based on "intuition" is one that applies to the human self-awareness. And, artistic educational practices that have been carried out in the Steiner school as it is, has been shown that it is possible also be referred to as a practice of moral education.That is, in Steiner education, natural recognition, artistic creativity, and moral behavior are closely related. In addition, it is responsible for the editor of the teaching profession-related textbooks for the general reader, was published. In order to reduce the results obtained in this study in which the general reader, it was discussion of the uniqueness of Steiner education.