a basic research on building a learning theory for encourage media literacy in japanese language education
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25780525
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionAichi University of Education
Principal Investigator
Sunagawa Seiji  愛知教育大学, 教育学部, 講師 (20647052)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywordsメディア・リテラシー / 学習論
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, I examined a discussion of the media literacy in the modern British and American language arts education theory for the construction of the learning theory of the media literacy in language arts. And I clarified "the learning motive as the group" and discussed embedded one to the practice.In addition, I developed the learning program using the photograph in Japanese language education and carried it out and clarified the actual situation of the learner who had the feelings that were strong in interpretation of the photograph media. Furthermore, I tried example analysis of the issue of evaluation of the media literacy and clarified the problem.